↑ Return to Staff Resources

Print this Page

Teams and Teacher Websites

See 6th Grade Teams

See 7th Grade Teams

See 8th Grade Teams

See Elective and Resource Departments

See Special Programs Departments

 

Sixth Grade Teams

The Admirals

Taina McKoy (Team Leader) – Math  (Ms. McKoy’s Website)

Pamela Hancock – English/Language Arts  (Ms. Hancock’s Website)

Dean Oey – Science  (Mr. Oey’s Website)

Hannah Thornton – Social Studies  (Ms. Thornton’s Website)

Grace Acevedo – Math  (Ms. Acevedo’s Website)

_________________________________________________________________

The Seahawks

Laurance Nichols (Team Leader) – Social Studies  (Mr. Nichols’ Website)

Sara Manning – Math   (Ms. Manning’s Website)

Christine Pagan – Science  (Ms. Pagan’s Website)

Alison Snider – English/Language Arts/  (Ms. Snider’s Website)

Grace Acevedo – Math  (Ms. Acevedo’s Website)

_________________________________________________________________

The Dolphins

Tanit Romero (Team Leader) – English/Language Arts  (Ms. Romero’s Website)

Pete Anderson – Science  (Mr. Anderson’s Website)

Chuck Behm – Social Studies  (Mr. Behm’s Website)

Karen Yakaboski – Math   (Ms. Yakaboski’s Website)

Grace Acevedo – Math  (Ms. Acevedo’s Website)

_________________________________________________________________

The Sea Turtles

Denise Fries – ELA/Math/Science/Social Studies

Morgan Shaheen – ELA/Math/Science/Social Studies

(Sea Turtles Website)

_________________________________________________________________

Seventh Grade Teams

The Tiger Sharks

Jade Keith  (Team Leader) – Math   (Ms. Keith’s Website)

Michele Cox-Hafezi – Science  (Ms. Cox-Hafezi’s Website)

Naimah Branch – English/Language Arts 

Nicolas Winkel – Social Studies  (Mr. Winkel’s Website)

Grace Acevedo – Math  (Ms. Acevedo’s Website)

_________________________________________________________________

The Marlins

Blair Yarborough (Team Leader) – English/Language Arts   (Ms. Yarborough’s Website)

Caroline Clark – Social Studies  (Ms. Clark’s Website)

Angela Hawks – Science  (Ms. Hawks’ Website)

Amanda Myer – Math  (Ms. Myer’s Website)

Grace Acevedo – Math  (Ms. Acevedo’s Website)

_________________________________________________________________

The Salty Dogs

Peaches Findlay  (Team Leader) – Science   (Ms. Findlay’s Website)

Shelby Gravley – Social Studies  (Ms. Gravely’s Website)

Karen Marconi – English/Language Arts    (Ms. Marconi’s Website)

Jessica Solender – Math  (Ms. Solender’s Website)

Grace Acevedo – Math  (Ms. Acevedo’s Website)

_________________________________________________________________

The Sea Turtles

Denise Fries – ELA/Math/Science/Social Studies

Morgan Shaheen – ELA/Math/Science/Social Studies

(Sea Turtles Website)

_________________________________________________________________

8th Grade Teams

The Windsurfers

Sarah Lancaster (Team Leader) – Science  (Ms. Lancaster’s Website)

Jeremy Upton – Math   

Martha Powell – Social Studies  (Ms. Powell’s Website)

Stacy Arch – English/Language Arts 

Grace Acevedo – Math  (Ms. Acevedo’s Website)

_________________________________________________________________

The Seawolves

Gena Cherry (Team Leader) – Math    (Ms. Cherry’s Website)

Paradise Taylor – Science   (Ms. Taylor’s Website)

Marge Elvers – English/Language Arts   (Ms. Elvers’ Website)

Caroline Hoffman – Social Studies  

Grace Acevedo – Math  (Ms. Acevedo’s Website)

_________________________________________________________________

The Silver Surfers

Richard Kowaleski (Team Leader)  – Science   (Mr. Kowaleski’s Website)

Cody Allen – Math   (Mr. Allen’s Website)

Wendy Kreitman – Social Studies (Ms. Kreitman’s Website)

Ebony Thomas – English/Language Arts  (Ms. Thomas’ Website)

Grace Acevedo – Math  (Ms. Acevedo’s Website)

_________________________________________________________________

The Sea Turtles

Denise Fries – ELA/Math/Science/Social Studies

Morgan Shaheen – ELA/Math/Science/Social Studies

(Sea Turtles Website)

_________________________________________________________________

Special Programs Department

Briane Calvert

Paige Douglass 

Cheryl Eagle (Department Co-Chair)

Mishew Paynter  (Ms. Paynter’s Website)

Brittany Powell

Courtney Rivers (Department Co-Chair)  (Ms. Rivers’ Website)

Anthony Spicer

_________________________________________________________________

Elective and Resource Departments

Special Programs & Resource

Rikki Hilliard – BST (881-4860 ext. 23345) 

_________________________________________________________________

AIG – Academically and Intellectually Gifted

Carla Hassell (881-4860 ext. 23349)  (AIG Website)

_________________________________________________________________

ESL – English as a Second Language

Mike Roche  (Mr. Roche’s Website)

_________________________________________________________________

Interventions

Stephanie Finney – Interventions  (Ms. Finney’s Website)

_________________________________________________________________

Visual Arts, Music, and Dance

Leslie Peters – Visual Arts  (Art Website)

Audrey Yosai – Performing Arts – Band  (Band Website)

Cindy Parrish – Yearbook  (Yearbook Website)

Diane Petteway – Performing Arts – Choral Music  (Choral Music Website)

_________________________________________________________________

Career & Technical Education

Ivy McKennie – Technology Education  (Ms. McKennie’s Website)

Darren Hubbard – Technology Education  (Mr. Hubbard’s Website)

KeAndra Boyd – Family & Consumer Science  (Ms. Boyd’s Website)

TBD – Business Education 

Karen Moorefield – Business Education  (Ms. Moorefield’s Website)

_________________________________________________________________

Foreign Language

Genevieve Domalain – French and Spanish   (Ms. Domalain’s Website)

Deanna Clarke – Spanish   (Ms. Clarke’s Website)

Olivia Mercer – Spanish  

Yuxin Huang – Mandarin Chinese

_________________________________________________________________

Health & Physical Education

Tom McGuire – Physical Education (881-4892)  (Health/PE Website)

Will Miller – Physical Education (881-4892)   (Health & PE Website)

Guy Blough – Physical Education (881-4892) (Health & PE Website)

Alison Nadeau – Health (Health & PE Website)

 

  

 

Permanent link to this article: http://danielsms.wcpss.net/staff-resources/teacher-websites/